Contact
Contact
FFP

Privacy Policy

Who we are:

FFP Solutions Limited is a mortgage and insurance brokerage based in St Asaph, North Wales. Our ICO reference number is: ZA056605.

We are authorised and regulated by The Financial Conduct Authority. We are entered on the FCA register under reference 624257. 

FFP Solutions Ltd – Registered in England and Wales Company No. 08958626, Registered Address: Unit 32 Llys Edmund Prys, St. Asaph, Denbighshire, LL17 0JA.

We are members of the NACFB (National Association of Commercial Finance Brokers).

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

We will collect and store your personal and financial information which will be handled in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 as amended, extended, re-enacted or consolidated from time to time (including without limitation the implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679/EC) (data protection legislation). For the purposes of data protection legislation, we are the data controller and we will process your Data in accordance with articles 6 (1)(b), 6 (1)(c) and 9 (2)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016. We will use your information to ensure proper performance of our agreement with you and to comply with our legal obligations when providing the services as further described below. We will use your name, address, email address, contact number, date of birth, national insurance number and financial information (‘personal information’) to provide out services to you and verify your identity and this may require us to pass your personal information to our group companies, electronic verification providers, product providers or other financial firms such as lenders, banks, insurers, fund managers and platform providers. Should you decide not to proceed with our services, we will delete your personal information.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or other communication methods for our services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer fact find via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Referral from a registered introducer

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your application and manage your request.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

If you agree, Our Company will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

  • N/A as we do not have any associated partner companies with the group.

When Our Company processes your data, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data at:

Data Location
Security
Old Bank Chambers, Hight St. St Asaph LL17 0RD
Secure Server
Stability It Support Ltd Trigg House Prestatyn LL19 7HT
Secure Server

Our Company will keep your indefinitely.  

Marketing

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our Company Group.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us on 01745 530020

Or write to us FFP Solutions Limited, Old Bank Chambers, High Street, St Asaph, LL17 0RD

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 15th September 2021

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protections rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Call us on 01745 530020

Or write to us FFP Solutions Limited, Old Bank Chambers, High Street, St Asaph, LL17 0RD

Email us on admin@ffp-solutions.co.uk

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

In 12 months, FFP Solutions secured over £35m for Small and Medium sized businesses nationwide

Find out how we can assist your business
Contact us
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact
close slider

    Contact Us

    We are here to help your business grow or to help you find the right property finance solution.

    Complete the below form and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible